CONFERENCE SESSIONS

8:00 – 9:00 am – SEMINARS
PANEL:
Denise Fong, IALD, CLD, LEED AP
Principal, Lighting Discipline Lead - Stantec
Mark Hand
VP Engineering - Acuity Brands
MODERATOR - Irina Rasputnis
Executive Director - Lighting Design Lab
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
SPEAKERS:
Robert Pope
Founder & CEO - Digital Ambiance
Manjinder Benning
Founder/CTO - Limbic Media
Justin Love
President & CEO - Limbic Media
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
10:15 – 10:45 am – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
SPEAKER:
Anton Dy Buncio
Co-Founder & COO - ViaTechnik
Qualifies for: .5 BOMI CPD; .5 IDCEC
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
11:00 am- 12:00 pm – SEMINARS
SPEAKER:
Deborah Burnett, ASID, GMC, LCG, AASM,
Principal - Benya Burnett Consultancy
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
PANEL:
Bernard Bauer, LC RDI, IES
Principal - Integrated Lighting Concepts
Daniel Salinas, LC, IES
President, Lighting Systems Designer - Salinas Lighting Consult
MODERATOR - James Benya, PE, FIES, FIALD
Principal - Benya Burnett Consultancy
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
1:15 – 1:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
SPEAKER:
Matthew Blakeley
Engineering Director, New Product Development - Focal Point, LLC
Qualifies for: .5 BOMI CPD; .5 IDCEC
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
2:00 – 3:00 pm – SEMINARS
SPEAKER:
CJ Brockway, IALD
Principal - SparkLab Lighting Design
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
SPEAKERS:
Eric Haugaard
Director, Product Technology - Cree Lighting
Randy Jones
Engineering Manager - H.E. Williams, Inc.
MODERATOR - Eric Strandberg, LC
Sr Lighting Specialist - Lighting Design Lab
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
3:15 – 3:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
SPEAKERS:
James Benya, PE, FIES, FIALD
Principal - Benya Burnett Consultancy
Brent York
President & CEO - LensVector
Qualifies for: .5 BOMI CPD; .5 IDCEC
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
4:00 – 5:00 pm – SEMINARS
SPEAKERS:
Bryan Jass, LEED AP BD+C, CxA
Project Manager - AE Design
Sai Krishna V, Jr.Assoc.IALD
Project Designer - AE Design
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
SPEAKERS:
Charles Knuffke, IES
VP Systems & Evangelist - Wattstopper/Legrand
Cy Eaton
Design + Specifications Manager West - Lumenetix Inc.
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU; 1 BOMI CPD; 1 IDCEC; 1 LA-CES
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
Sessions are being registered with the following education providers.
Learning units will be posted when approved.
SEATTLE SHOW IS ALMOST HERE!