CONFERENCE SESSIONS

WEDNESDAY – NOVEMBER 13
9:00 – 10:30 am – SEMINAR
EDUCATION TRACK: Health and Lighting | Lighting 201 | Lighting Design
SPEAKERS:
Juan Moreno, AIA, JGMA
Giulio Pedota, IALD, LC, LEED AP, Schuler Shook
Learning units will be posted soon
9:00 – 10:00 am – SEMINARS
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Technology
SPEAKER:
Jennifer Nekuda, PE, H.E. Williams, Inc.
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Health and Lighting
SPEAKER:
Martin Valentine, FSLL MIES, Ligman Lighting USA
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
10:15 – 10:45 am – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Lighting Technology
SPEAKER:
Parth Joshi, Eaton’s Lighting
Qualifies for: 0.5 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
11:00 am – 12:00 pm – SEMINARS
EDUCATION TRACK: Health and Lighting
SPEAKER:
Deb Zawodny, IES, New Star Lighting
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU | HSW
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design
SPEAKERS:
Deborah Steimel-Clair, PE, LC, Primera Engineers
Jill Deichmann, AIA, NCARB, Primera Engineers
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Health and Lighting
SPEAKER:
George Bosson, MA, IES, IALD/LIRC, LIGHTGLASS
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
12:30 – 1:30 pm – WILD SEMINAR – Free
Seminar information coming soon
1:30 – 2:00 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design
SPEAKER:
Scott Roos, Acuity Brands
Qualifies for: 0.5 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
2:00 – 3:00 pm – SEMINARS
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design
SPEAKERS:
Lisa Reed, MIES, PE, LEED AP BD+C, Envision Lighting Design
Emily Klingensmith, IALD, LC, LEED AP, Schuler Shook
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design | Lighting Technology
SPEAKER:
Shoshanna Segal, CLD, IALD, LEED AP, MIES, Luminous Flux, LLC
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Health and Lighting
SPEAKER:
Patricia Rizzo, MSc, EDAC, LEED AP, IESNA, Axis Lighting
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
3:15 – 3:45 pm – ON-FLOOR WORKSHOP – Free
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Technology
SPEAKER:
Dr. Michael Bremser, Tempo
Qualifies for: 0.5 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
4:00 – 5:00 pm – SEMINARS
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design
SPEAKER:
Cy Eaton, IES, Affiliate IALD, OSRAM
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Technology
SPEAKERS:
Eric Haugaard, IES, Cree LED Lighting
Michael Poplawski, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL)
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
EDUCATION TRACK: Lighting Design
SPEAKERS:
JoAnne Lindsley, FIALD, FIESNA, Lindsley Consultants Inc.
Manny Feris, LEED AP, IES, Lutron Electronics
Ann Reo, ReoSpace
Qualifies for: 1.0 AIA LU
Additional learning units will be posted when confirmed
REGISTERED EDUCATION PROVIDER
Learning units will be posted when confirmed.